My Services

SERVICE COMPANY CONTACT PHONE

APPRAISERS
Corely Appraisal Mark Corely 262-539-4022
Hibbard & Dammier Dale Hibbard 262-248-9721
Acumen Appraisal

APPLIANCE REPAIR
Akrit Sales/Service 414-529-6380
Pam’s Appliance Pam Mitchell 262-877-3737
Bigelow Appliance 262-763-2555

ATTORNEYS
Thorpe Christian Scott Christian 262-740-1971
Smith Law David Smith 262-877-8484
Schiltz Law Dave Schiltz 262-248-9143
Rasmussen Law Dave Rasmussen 262-275-3242
Leece & Phillips Randy Leece 262-723-7040

BASEMENT ISSUES
Badger Basement 800-481-8527
Peter Tarwid Peter Tarwid 262-939-1795

BLINDS
Budget Blinds 262-723-7020

CARPET CLEANERS
American Carpet Cl 262-245-6700
Service Master 262-248-9389
Bob’s Carpet Cl 262-248-9542
Stanley Steamer 262-275-0754
Artistic Cleaners 262-248-8204
Action Carpet Cl 262-742-3022

CARPET/TILE INSTAL
Carpet Corner Brian Fell 262-215-3875
Mike Kelly Mike Kelly 847-812-4441
Kahle Wlse Flooring 262-723-4514

CHIMNEY CLEANING
All Seasons Joe 262-248-2684
Chimney Doctors 262-248-5114
The Handy Sweep 262-542-6107

CHIMNEY MASONRY
Vegan Masonry Ron Aman 262-248-0261
Malsch Masonry Steve Malsch 262-248-0175
Joe Hine Joe Hine 262-903-5226
Moonlight Masonry Joe Hine 262-206-3850

CLEANING SERVICES
TLC Cleaning 262-245-8828
Patti Castro Patti Castro 262-740-1169
Lake Geneva Cleaning    Sarah     262-949-3122
Home Cleaning Matt 262-723-5570
Ruth Burgess Ruth 262-949-3122
Tami Langille Tammy 262-374-0445

CONCRETE WORK
Malsch Concrete Steve Malsch 262-248-0175
Dan the Concrete Man Dan 262-740-1900
Stahulak Concrete 262-903-6297
K&G Concrete Ken Koutnik 262-245-6441

DOG GROOMING
The Dog Spot 262-248-3901

DRYWALL
Peterson Drywall Dennis Peterson 262-249-0250

DRIVEWAY BLACKTOP
Hastings Asphalt 815-648-9099
Purpose Contracting 414-305-9005

DUCT CLEANING
ProPower Air Duct 815-790-4811
Tom Knight Tom 262-654-9439
ServPro 262-248-7588
Komfort Heating 800-295-6363

DUMPSTERS
DLM Dumpsters 262-949-4782
Nieuwenhuis Bros 262-728-8155

ELECTRICIANS
Dan Fischer Dan 262-374-4054
PJ Electric Pat Watts 262-949-2875
Liner Electrical Services 262-723-7575
Just Electric Tim Palenske 262-903-6873

FLOORING CONTRACTORS
Timeless Flooring Todd Krause 262-215-0514
BK Hardwood Floors Ben Kurtz 262-215-9300
Floor Tech Interiors David Hawes 262-554-4645
Country Wood Floors Mike Kucken 920-563-6140
Custom Wood Finishes Robert 715-965-3297
Bill Hoyt Bill 262-275-6018

GUTTER CONTRACTORS
Delavan Gutters Don Montsma 262-749-9836
Classic Seamless Gutters 262-569-0990
The Fixer Guys 262-742-1022

HANDYMAN
Handy Man Dan Dan Fischer 262-374-4054
Rik Woods 262-949-7459
Alvaro Colin 262-374-9649
Manuel’s 262-275-6124
Marco Marco 262-740-1659
James Market James 262-745-3991
Paul Lazzaroni Paul 262-949-6548
Braden Services Beau Braden 262-206-8336
Kurt Kulpa Kurt 262-607-0888
Rob Coyle Rob 262-745-4985
Rob Way Rob 262-949-9145

HEATING/COOLING

Lake Geneva Heating Mike Godfrey 262-723-6339
Double G Heating Tim Grace 262-206-2923
Walworth Heating 262-275-6933
Genoa City Heating John 847-878-4444

HOME INSPECTORS

Complete Home Inspection    Bill Newcomb    800-518-4218
Tri County Home Inspec Aaron Marjala 262-225-966

White Glove Home Insp John Bouffiou 262-939-0824
Knoebel Home Inspec Steve Knoebel 414-828-4217
Falcon Home Inspec Lous DeFalco 847-343-8637

IRRIGATION SYSTEMS
Northern Mist Mark Whitworth 262-539-3474
Ingersoll & Co 262-745-4959

INSURANCE, HOME
Robertson Ryan 262-248-9111
Interstate Insurance 262-248-6295
Rural Insurance Harold Recard 262-723-5088

INTERNET SUPPORT
Johathan Blakeman Jonathan 262-348-3274
Dennis Lyon Dennis 262-565-8568

INVISIBLE FENCE
Southern Wis Invisible Judy Gamble 262-728-8374

INSULATION
Thermaseal Kurt Eggen 608-751-1413

LANDSCAPING
Ingersoll & CO 262-745-4959
Young Enterprises Jim Young 262-275-2834
Jim Weickel 262-248-2388
Z Scape Steve Zlotnik 262-749-9732
Pioneer Landscaping Robert Hoekstra 262-728-2140

LENDERS
Walworth State Bank Becky Stritt 262-728-4203
Anchor Bank Will Ruemmle 262-248-3020
Community Bank Terri Moldenhauer 262-248-7800
Fox River State Bank Jodi Steele 262-767-8600
Harvard State Bank Tony Villarreal 815-943-4400

LOCKSMITH
Bay Lock 262-245-5953

MARBLE, TILE, GRANITE
Paladino Marble/Tile 262-490-4664

METAL SCRAPPER
Tom Kemp Tom 262-903-3259

MOLD INSPECTION
Environmental Initiatives Cassidy Kuchenbecker 920-253-1247
United Services Matt Hansen 262-721-0100
American Air/Mold Insp Tom Mosier 262-565-0030
AdvantaClean JT Maier 877-800-2382
Micro Mold Solutions Dan Jones 815-861-7766

MOLD REMEDIATION
United Services Matt Hansen 262-721-0100
ServPro 262-248-7588
AdvantaClean JT Maier 877-800-2382
American Air/Mold Tom Mosier 262-565-0030
Micro Mold Solutions Dan Jones 815-861-7766

MOVERS
AC Moving & Transfer Larry 800-225-3311
HDL 262-723-5774
ADCO 815-351-4984
Two Men & a Truck 800-270-8330

MOWING
Chad Beck Chad 262-215-4200
Property Management 262-215-8545
Kevin Lofty Kevin 262-745-7131
Manuel’s Manuel 262-275-6124
C&D Landscape 262-248-0893
Corky’s Lawn Service 262-249-8866
Technics Service 262-248-0656

PAINTERS
Geneva Custom Coating Cy Peterson 262-745-6530
Evan Castro Evan 262-740-1149
Rob Raczynski Rob 262-215-2989
Rik Woods Rick 262-949-7459
K&J Painting Ken Carlson 262-206-3672
Mark Ackley Mark 262-745-8460
Greg Baker Greg 262-949-2804
Mike Sahw Mike 262-210-7550
Matt Johnson Matt 262-374-0878
Matt Humel Matt 262-248-1058
Rick Ceisel Rick 847-612-5559
Epoxy Transformations John Andre 847-980-8880

PEST CONTROL
Wis Wildlife & Pest Contrl Nick Healey 262-492-0090
Vector 262-249-8970
Arrow Pest Control Blair Muzzy 262-215-0072
Critter Control 262-884-8962
Bat Specialists of Wis 262-895-6112

PLUMBING

The Plumbing Works Dean 262-877-3842
Geneva Lake Plumbing Kevin Rakke 262-374-0529
JC Plumbing Jesse & Carrie 262-245-1621
Countryside Plumbing 262-728-2921

PIER SERVICES
Austin Pier 262-394-2259
Dependable Pier 262-749-8181
Reed’s Construction 262-248-2934
Jerry’s Pier Service 262-642-3282
Gage Marine 262-245-5501

POWER WASHING
Rik Woods Rik 262-949-7459
Bob Harris Bob 262-949-1625
Josh Smith Josh 262-207-9308
Byron Spinler Byron 262-914-0951

RADON REMEDIATION
American Radon Removal Jeff Tenuta 800-917-2366
Radon Remedy Carla 800-917-2366
Best Radon Solutions LLC 262-745-4764

REMODELING
Lowell Construction Scott Lowell 262-245-9030
Aman Construction Ron Aman 262-728-2540
Randy Haggermaker 262-249-1178
Stebnitz Builders 262-728-8027
Tom Burnes 262-275-0923

REMOVE OIL TANKS
Rhode Oil Ron Rhode 262-642-3171
Odling Construction 262-728-5148

ROOFERS
Watson Roofing Tom Watson 262-248-2741
Luna Roofing Jose Luna 262-745-3325
Nate Tidwell 262-215-9998
The Roof Doctors Jim Brugger 262-248-3240
Mather Roofing Tom Fitztpatrick 262-206-8136
Custom Roofing 847-639-8400
Frank’s Roofing Frank Trewyn 608-756-1642
Elkhorn Roofing 262-723-6773
TJ Martin 262-215-6726

SCREEN DOORS/WINDOWS
Lake Geneva Screens 262-812-9337

SECURITY SYSTEMS

ADT Kurt Strothenke 414-536-3000
SEPTIC SYSTEM INSTAL
Flitcroft Septic Systems Joe Flitcroft 262-749-1900

SNOW PLOWING
Brent Syverson 262-949-2260
Roy 262-903-4553
Gary Lane 262-215-4222
Ken Goff 262-903-8065
BK Property Management 262-215-8545
Babcock Services 262-745-5380

STAGING/INTERIOR DESIGN
Lake Shore Staging Laura Jensen 262-767-9262
Lynne Landgraf 262-749-4726

STRUCTURAL ENGINEER
Kehoe Henry & Assoc Bill Henry 262-723-4399
Farris Hansen Pete Gordon 262-723-2098

SURVEYORS
Pathfinder Surveying Jeff Klimp 262-210-1290
Farris Hansen Pete Gordon 262-723-2098
Olsen & Jensen 262-728-6737
BW Surveying Bob Wetzel 262-903-0367
Landmark Surveyors Mark Miritz 262-495-3284

TITLE COMPANIES
Southeastern Wis Title Trista 262-723-5566
Chicago Title 262-248-1123
Knight Barry 262-249-0825
Landmark Title 262-743-1515

TREE CARE/REMOVAL
Complete Tree Service James Merritt 262-949-4329
Good Tree Contractors James Good 262-206-0990
Mike’s Tree Service Mike 262-949-3802
Gifford Tree Service 262-728-5881
Arbor Images Bill Murray 262-763-4645
B&J Tree Service Dale Castleman 262-248-3653
Topples Tree Trimming Dan Kraemer 262-279-3831
Tree Docs Kyle Kreuger 262-208-6831

TV DISPOSAL/RECYCLE
DP Electronics 262-723-2550

UTILITIES
Alliant Energy electric 800-862-6222
WE Energies gas 800-242-9137
Time Warner Cable 800-236-1704
Charter Cable 800-581-0081

VETERINARIAN
Lake Geneva Animal Hosp 262-248-4790

WATER SOFTENER SYSTEM
Addie Water Conditioning 888-771-8099
Culligan 262-248-3330
Markee 262-248-2521
KH Water Specialists Kevin Hellenbrand 262-728-8778

WELL INSPECT/INSTAL
Flitcroft Septic Systems Joe Flitcroft 262-749-1900
Huemann Well & Pump 262-539-2399
Blau Plumbing 262-767-1200
Ryan Logtermann 262-215-4950
O’Leary Plumbing/Wells 262-642-7747
Badger Pump Service Dale Tomaske 262-248-1973

WINDOW REPLACEMENT
Bauer Glass LLC 262-728-4262
Ackman Glass 262-245-5597
American Glass & Window 262-245-6460

WINDOW WASHING
Karly Window Cleaning 262-215-4298
Bob’s Cleaning 262-248-9542